RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
you RUN the place
8800 E 22nd St, Tucson, Arizona, 85710, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Anton EBENAL
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2014 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2014 - Desert Twilight Invitedelete (1)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival boys championship race -- DyeStat
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 5th 2014, 6:00am
Comments
Desert Twilight
- Oct 3, 2014
6901 E Williams Field Rd, Mesa, AZ, US, 85212
Timing/Results by:
Milliseconds Sports Timing - Salt Lake City -
Mens 5k Championship
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Paige, Simon
12
Prescott
15:19.28
1
2
Gray, Wesley
12
Mountain Ridge
15:56.96
2
3
Fleetwood, Josh
12
Mountain View Ma
15:59.91
3
4
Vasquez, Emilio
12
Catalina Foothil
16:00.58
4
5
Palmer, Jonathan
11
Desert Mountain
16:07.07
5
6
Crooks-Yadron, Andrew
12
Murrieta Mesa
16:11.37
6
7
Borja, David
12
Greenway
16:12.49
7
8
Cox, Eli
11
Deer Valley
16:13.07
8
9
MENDOZA, Victor
12
Vista Grande
16:14.10
9
10
JOHNSON, Michael
11
Desert Mountain
16:14.39
10
11
Widney, Davey
11
Greenway
16:14.75
11
12
Sarat, Victor
12
North Canyon
16:15.39
12
13
Talaswaima, Diome
9
Hopi
16:16.78
13
14
Otis, Tim
12
Skyline
16:17.90
14
15
Tonemah, Ian
11
North Canyon
16:19.32
15
16
Navarro, Steven
12
Greenway
16:19.64
16
17
Perkins, Trey
12
Coconino
16:20.18
17
18
LOZANO, Daniel
10
Boulder Creek
16:20.93
18
19
DeLara, Richard
11
Greenway
16:21.67
19
20
Cota, Roberto
12
Pueblo Magnet
16:24.42
20
21
Bradley, Matthew
9
Prescott
16:24.74
21
22
Smith, Tai
11
Apollo
16:26.30
22
23
Reimche, Braden
12
Horizon
16:26.59
23
24
Best, Will
12
Horizon
16:28.98
24
25
Chittester, Chase
11
Glendale Prepara
16:29.67
25
26
Fockler, Nathan
10
Greenway
16:29.89
26
27
Woodward, Parker
11
Murrieta Mesa
16:30.17
27
28
Armstrong, James
12
Murrieta Mesa
16:32.25
28
29
PERSHING, Sam
10
Catalina Foothil
16:32.38
29
30
Haines, Nathan
12
Deer Valley
16:32.73
30
31
Luttrell, Austin
10
St Michael's
16:33.47
31
32
Pacheco, Troy
12
St Michael's
16:34.17
32
33
TOOTSIE, Skylen
12
Hopi
16:34.36
33
34
Camacho, Estevan
11
Greenway
16:36.33
34
35
Cai, David
12
Catalina Foothil
16:38.00
35
36
Schlagel, Ronald (rj)
12
St Augustine Cat
16:38.43
36
37
Hald, Nicholas
12
Mountain View Ma
16:39.14
37
38
RAMIREZ, Alex
10
Mountain View Ma
16:42.40
38
39
GONZALEZ, Jorge
10
Pueblo Magnet
16:43.79
39
40
Bustamante, Fernando
10
Mountain View Ma
16:45.06
40
41
EVANS, Jackson
10
Horizon
16:46.30
41
42
Ogawa, Jacob
12
Murrieta Valley
16:47.49
42
43
Malcolm, Javier
12
St Michael's
16:47.53
43
44
MARTINEZ, Isaac
12
Glendale Prepara
16:47.86
44
45
MEZA, Ruben
12
Pueblo Magnet
16:48.92
45
46
TIPTON, Tony
11
Tempe
16:51.14
46
47
Martinez, Axel
11
Florence
16:52.32
47
48
Cordova, Kristopher
12
St Michael's
16:54.21
48
49
Mayers, Nick
11
Mountain Ridge
16:54.76
49
50
Sattler, Colton
12
Mountain Ridge
16:56.37
50
51
Olsen, Payton
11
Murrieta Mesa
16:57.75
51
52
Hatch, Reid
10
Coconino
16:58.93
52
53
Klein, Ben
11
Queen Creek
16:59.74
53
54
Lucus, Andre
10
Hopi
17:00.48
54
55
Arminio, Luke
12
Prescott
17:00.76
55
56
Board, Blair
10
Murrieta Mesa
17:01.41
56
57
GONZALES, Matthew
11
North Canyon
17:02.48
57
58
Marrufo, Jason
12
Tempe
17:02.99
58
59
Ingraham, Jesse
12
Murrieta Valley
17:03.12
59
60
Poleahla, Kelan
12
Hopi
17:05.29
60
61
LABAN, Jason
10
Hopi
17:06.28
61
62
Orrahood, Jonas
10
Deer Valley
17:08.32
62
63
Aldrian, Anthony
11
Murrieta Valley
17:08.83
63
64
Groll, Taisto
11
Desert Mountain
17:09.69
64
65
Chitraroff, Kahlo
10
Murrieta Mesa
17:09.80
65
66
Strong, Zack
11
Deer Valley
17:10.32
66
67
Orozco, Jerry
12
Vista Grande
17:11.00
67
68
Saylors, Matthew
12
Murrieta Valley
17:11.24
68
69
Eaton, Andrew
12
Skyline
17:11.56
69
70
Whittington, Blake
10
Desert Mountain
17:11.89
70
71
Vogt, Lukas
12
Deer Valley
17:13.99
71
72
Midkiff, Caden
10
Mountain Ridge
17:15.55
72
73
Lehman, Alex
11
Rincon Universit
17:17.26
73
74
LAWSON, Jacob
12
Vista Grande
17:17.68
74
75
LUJAN, Jesus
11
Pueblo Magnet
17:19.71
75
76
Clarke, Allen
11
Boulder Creek
17:19.96
76
77
EBENAL, Anton
12
St Augustine Cat
17:20.42
77
78
ORTIZ, Ramiro
12
Tempe
17:20.92
78
79
CAJERO, Ben
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
17:21.90
79
80
RICH, Keaton
12
Glendale Prepara
17:23.94
80
81
Martinez, Killian
11
Mountain Ridge
17:24.04
81
82
Orrahood, Benjamin
11
Deer Valley
17:24.73
82
83
Nordby, Adam
12
St Michael's
17:24.91
83
84
Weiler, Braden
12
Boulder Creek
17:25.17
84
85
Anderson, Nolan
11
Glendale Prepara
17:25.39
85
86
McDermott, Ethan
12
Boulder Creek
17:25.69
86
87
LUNDBURG, Greg
11
North Canyon
17:25.98
87
88
Hartman, Julian
9
Rincon Universit
17:26.31
88
89
Chavoya, Michael
12
North Canyon
17:26.37
89
90
WEILER, Carlos
12
Mountain View Ma
17:26.50
90
91
Fogo, Cody
11
Boulder Creek
17:26.92
91
92
Anderson, Nate
10
Coconino
17:29.71
92
93
Teller, Deandrew
12
Pinon
17:29.92
94
Hire, Mark
12
Florence
17:30.25
93
95
GATES, Kyler
11
Boulder Creek
17:31.13
94
96
Jirak, Brandon
10
Greenway
17:31.66
95
97
Washburn, Shon
12
Glendale Prepara
17:32.16
96
98
STELLMACH, Tristan
10
Queen Creek
17:32.43
97
99
Howard III, Sylvester
11
Florence
17:32.66
98
100
Hawes, Jalen
11
Murrieta Valley
17:33.84
99
101
Luttrell, Denver
12
St Michael's
17:35.20
100
102
Vance, Matt
12
Catalina Foothil
17:35.49
101
103
March, Nic
12
Horizon
17:35.71
102
104
BOWERS, Kaleb
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
17:35.81
103
105
Deck, Tanner
12
Coconino
17:36.45
104
106
Mendoza, Sean
11
Vista Grande
17:37.02
105
107
Treston, Morrow
11
Queen Creek
17:38.68
106
108
Gilbertson, Reier
9
Mountain Ridge
17:39.41
107
109
ALLEN, Luke
10
Glendale Prepara
17:39.75
108
110
Nguyen, Huy
11
North Canyon
17:40.73
109
111
Jackson, Slim
12
Hopi
17:41.02
110
112
Begay, Tyrick
11
Pinon
17:41.95
113
Corondo, Nasencio
12
Vista Grande
17:44.46
111
114
Horn, Austin
12
Coconino
17:44.60
112
115
SMITH, Eric
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
17:44.75
113
116
SANCHEZ, Nick
10
Skyline
17:44.87
114
117
OMEARA, Austin
10
Desert Mountain
17:45.65
115
118
McMahon, John
10
Prescott
17:48.22
116
119
Negrete, Dennis
11
Mountain Ridge
17:48.34
117
120
ARZATE, Omar
11
Apollo
17:50.85
118
121
Paduganan, Josh
9
Deer Valley
17:50.95
119
122
Payne, Nathan
12
Horizon
17:52.04
120
123
Cling, Damian
Coconino
17:53.01
121
124
Lane, Stephon
12
Coconino
17:53.62
122
125
Lopez, Daniel
11
Pueblo Magnet
17:55.04
123
126
Curtis, Chris
12
Queen Creek
17:56.04
124
127
SOTO, Jose Luis
12
Tempe
17:58.69
125
128
LESUEUR, Dylan
11
Queen Creek
17:59.19
126
129
James, Alfred
12
Pinon
17:59.68
130
Karolinski, Numa
12
Catalina Foothil
18:01.14
127
131
Marks, Andrew
11
Murrieta Valley
18:03.33
128
132
Lopez, Diego
11
Apollo
18:04.57
129
133
Hayden, Kyle
11
Murrieta Mesa
18:04.98
130
134
LAKE, Nakai
11
Prescott
18:07.29
131
135
Firedancing, Calen
11
Glendale Prepara
18:08.50
132
136
NGO, Brian
10
Apollo
18:12.35
133
137
Cottrell, Kyle
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
18:13.13
134
138
Renteria, Abel
11
Florence
18:18.11
135
139
Diaz, Raul
11
Skyline
18:19.91
136
140
Feifer, Cameron
12
Boulder Creek
18:21.33
137
141
GARCIA, Jose
11
Tempe
18:22.31
138
142
Otis, Tyler
10
Skyline
18:24.05
139
143
MACDONALD, Daniel
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
18:24.75
140
144
Schlagel, Nicholas
9
St Augustine Cat
18:26.05
141
145
Meicke, Ben
10
St Augustine Cat
18:26.49
142
146
Plunkett, Gunnar
11
Murrieta Valley
18:27.32
143
147
JOHNSON, Christian
10
Queen Creek
18:27.52
144
148
Boan, Ross
10
Prescott
18:29.80
145
149
CISNEROS, Marcus
10
Mountain View Ma
18:31.57
146
150
Schirn, Gabriel
12
Prescott
18:32.14
147
151
Vincent, Shane
9
Catalina Foothil
18:32.67
148
152
Honie, Qoyatato
10
Hopi
18:34.00
149
153
Ibarra, Jonathan
10
Tempe
18:36.56
150
154
AREVALO, Alberto
10
Rincon Universit
18:37.29
151
155
DIOSES, Mac
11
Vista Grande
18:38.10
152
156
Strawderman, Chance
10
St Augustine Cat
18:40.28
153
157
Lamb, Clayton
10
Skyline
18:45.11
154
158
Kerns, Brian
11
Skyline
18:49.77
155
159
Reading, Kole
11
Queen Creek
18:52.28
156
160
DREXLER, Jacob
11
Catalina Foothil
18:58.55
157
161
Kish, Joseph
11
Florence
19:01.88
158
162
HEWINGS, William
10
Rincon Universit
19:10.76
159
163
Van Der Leeuw, Jacob
9
Rincon Universit
19:13.57
160
164
RIVAS, Pedro
12
Tempe
19:25.52
161
165
Martinez, Nathan
12
St Augustine Cat
19:25.98
162
166
Mower, Colin
9
Desert Mountain
19:41.62
163
167
TAPIA, Jimmy
11
Vista Grande
19:42.85
164
168
Smith, Chandler
10
Apollo
19:55.83
165
169
HILDALGO, Said
12
Apollo
20:03.57
166
170
Tierney, Burke
11
Desert Mountain
20:22.06
167
171
Crespin, Larry
10
Florence
21:05.25
168
172
Hayes, Kyle
9
Rincon Universit
21:11.29
169
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Carlos Villarreal of Rio Rico (Arizona) - Winner of Sole Sports b
Dani Jones of Desert Vista (Arizona) - 2nd in Sole Sports sweepst
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival Sole Sports girls swee
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival boys championship race
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival girls championship rac
Highlights - 2014 Sole Sports boys sweepstakes race Desert Twilig
Katie Rainsberger of Air Academy (Colorado) - Winner of Sole Spor
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat-arizona-desert
#twilight
#festival
0 shares:
Desert Twilight Festival
,
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
,
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
,
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2015
6
2014
1
3
2013
4
2012
7
2011
6
2010
4
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestat-arizona-desert
#twilight
#festival
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!